2000 SIAM Annual Meeting

Speaker Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Session Times
CP
= Contributed Presentation Session  
IP
= Invited Plenary Session  
MS
= Minisymposium Session
Spec. Lect.
= Special Lecture    
PS
= Poster Session

A

Cancelled Abdallah, Naoufel Ben, MS30, Tue. 4:00 PM
Aceves, Alejandro, MS53, Thu. 10:30 AM
Adams, Loyce M., CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Akira, Sasamoto, PS
Alon, Noga, Spec. Lect., Tue. 3:00 PM
Aldroubi, Akram, MS20, Tue. 10:30 AM
Alexander, Roger, CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Amaratunga, Kevin, MS4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Antoulas, Thanos, Short Course, Sun. 8:30 AM
Archibald, Rick, MS57, Thu. 10:30 AM
Arnold, Anton, MS30, Tue. 4:00 PM
Aslam, Tariq D., MS5, Mon. 10:30 AM
Atkinson, Kendall, CP6, Mon. 4:00 PM
Attili, B. S., CP11, Tue. 10:30 AM
Aubry, Nadine, MS33, Wed. 10:30 AM
Axelsson, Owe, MS49, Wed. 4:00 PM

B

Bahar, Leon, CP11, Tue. 10:30 AM
Bank, Randolph, IP9, Thu. 9:15 AM
Barbu, V., MS19, Tue. 10:30 AM
Barnes, Earl R., CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Barrera-Sanchez, Pablo, CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Bdzil, John B., MS5, Mon. 10:30 AM
Beeler, Scott C., CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Bell, Jonathan, CP8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Bellino, Kathleen, PS
Benamou, Jean-David, MS47, Wed. 4:00 PM
Benkoski, Stan, K-12 Teachers, Tue. 10:30 AM
Benson, Steven J., MS59, Thu. 4:00 PM
Biehn, Neil, CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Bihari, Barna L., MS4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Billings, Lora, CP11, Tue. 10:30 AM
Birnir, Bjorn, MS42, Wed. 4:00 PM
Boggs, Paul T., MS39, Wed. 10:30 AM
Boisvert, Ronald F., MS15, Tue. 10:30 AM
Bollman, Dorothy, CP5, Mon. 4:00 PM
Bookstein, Fred L., MS8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Borcea, Liliana, MS67, Fri. 9:15 AM
Bortolossi, Humberto Jose, CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Bowyer, Kevin W., MS23, Tue. 4:00 PM
Boyd, Kirsten J., AWM Workshop
Brauer, Fred, MS25, Tue. 4:00 PM
Buchanan, J. Robert, MS26, Tue. 4:00 PM
Bui, T. D., CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Bustoz, Joaquin, MS56, Thu. 10:30 AM
Byers, Ralph, MS53, Thu. 10:30 AM

C

Calef, Brandoch, PS
Cancelled Capobianco, Enrico, CP5, Mon. 4:00 PM
Carlen, Eric A, MS30, Tue. 4:00 PM
Carlen, Eric A., MS35, Wed. 10:30 AM
Candes, E.J., MS46, Wed. 6:00 PM
Carlo, Alabiso, PS
Cartwright, Christopher, PS
Cancelled Castillo, Ileana, CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Chandrasekaran, S., MS38, Wed. 10:30 AM
Chang, Yaw, CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM
Chatterjee, Siddhartha, MS15, Tue. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Chen, Chin-Yun, CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Chen, Shiyi, MS35, Wed. 10:30 AM
Chen, Yunmei, MS14, Tue. 10:30 AM
Cherry, Elizabeth M., MS2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Chhetri, Maya, MS22, Tue. 10:30 AM
Chouikha, A. Raouf, CP21, Thu. 4:00 PM
Chow, Edmond, CP14, Tue. 4:00 PM
Christian, William, CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Clarke, Mary Ann, CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Coates, Mark J., MS62, Thu. 4:00 PM
Coffey, Kristy A., PS
Cole, Cammey E., AWM
Cole, Cammey E., CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM
Colet, Pere, CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Contreras, Martha, CP18, Wed. 4:00 PM
Cooke, Charlie H., PS
Cooman, Gert de, MS70, Fri. 9:15 AM
Cortez, Ricardo, MS28, Tue. 4:00 PM
Crandall, Michael, IP10, Thu. 2:00 PM
Crawford, Carol G., PS
Cancelled Curran, John P., PS
Cushing, James M., MS16, Tue. 10:30 AM

D       

Dahmen, Wolfgang, MS46, Wed. 4:00 PM
Davila, Norma, MS40, Wed. 10:30 AM
Davila, Norma, K-12 Teachers, Tue, 10:30 AM
Davis, Ann, AWM Workshop
Dawson, Clint N., MS44, Wed. 4:00 PM
Dean, Nathaniel, CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Debnath, Narayan, CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Degond, Pierre, MS35, Wed. 10:30 AM
Deng, Yuefan, CP22, Fri. 9:15 AM
Dent, Gelonia L, CP20, Thu. 10:30 AM
Desjarlais, Melissa, PS
DeVore, Ronald, IP7, Wed. 2:00 PM
Diaconis, Persi, Spec. Lect., Tue. 2:00 PM
Dobson, David C., MS67, Fri. 9:15 AM
Doering, Charles R., CP21, Thu. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Dolbeault, Jean, MS35, Wed. 10:30 AM
Dorney, Timothy D., MS62, Thu. 4:00 PM
Dougherty, Edward R., MS8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Druskin, Vladimir, MS67, Fri. 9:15 AM
Durand, Sylvain, MS41, Wed. 4:00 PM

E

Edwards, David A., CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Edwards, Teresa D., MS7, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Elcrat, Alan, PS
Ellermeyer, Sean F., MS26, Tue. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Elnagar, Gamal, CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Elster, Anne C., MS49, Wed. 4:00 PM
Engl, Heinz W., MS34, Wed
. 10:30 AM
Enright, Wayne H., CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Escalante, Rene, CP6, Mon. 4:00 PM
Esteva, Lourdes, MS25, Tue. 4:00 PM

F

Farrell, Brian F., MS27, Tue. 4:00 PM
Fast, Petri, CP20, Thu. 10:30 AM
Fauci, L., MS20, Tue. 10:30 AM
Feng, Zhilan, MS9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Fenton, Flavio H., MS2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Figueroa, Harold,
Fischetti, M. V., MS43, Wed. 4:00 PM
Fister, K. Renee, MS37, Wed. 10:30 AM
Flores, Jose D., CP13, Tue. 4:00 PM
Folwell, Nathan, MS66, Fri. 9:15 AM
Forssen, Patrik, MS57, Thu. 10:30 AM
Foster, E.A.D., MS26, Tue. 4:00 PM
Fourer, Robert, MS39, Wed. 10:30 AM
Franssens, Ghislain R., CP5, Mon. 4:00 PM
Freitag, Lori A., MS60, Thu. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Friedman, M. J., CP9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Friesen, Ken, PS
Froment, Jacques, MS41, Wed. 4:00 PM
Furati, Khaled M., CP22, Fri. 9:15 AM

G

Cancelled Gabetta, Ester, MS43, Wed. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Galperin, Efim A., CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Gamba, Irene M, MS43, Wed. 4:00 PM
Gao, David Yang, CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Gao, David Yang, CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Gao, David Yang, CP21, Thu. 4:00 PM
Garaizar, Xabier, CP6, Mon. 4:00 PM
Garrett, Mark W., MS62, Thu. 4:00 PM
Gasser, Ingenuin MS30, Tue. 4:00 PM
Gavriel, Yosef, CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM
Gay, David M., MS39, Wed. 10:30 AM
Gelb, Anne, MS57, Thu. 10:30 AM
Georges, Koepfler, MS41, Wed. 4:00 PM
Ghosh-Dastidar, Urmi, AWM Workshop
Gilchrest, Yadira V., AWM Workshop
Gladkova, Irina, CP17, Wed. 4:00 PM
Glimm, James, MS64, Thu. 4:00 PM
Gobbert, Matthias K., CP20, Thu. 10:30 AM
Gorsich, David J., CP9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Gracielia, Rodriguez, PS
Grcar, Joseph F., MS38, Wed. 10:30 AM
Greenbaum, Anne, CP9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Gross, Kimber, AWM Workshop
Gunturk, C. Sinan, MS46, Wed. 4:00 PM
Gurski, Katharine F., MS13, Mon, 4:00 PM

H

Hager, William W., CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Hamed, Maged M., MS51, Thu. 10:30 AM
Hanke, Martin, MS34, Wed. 10:30 AM
Harris, Leona, AWM Workshop
Hayes, Linda J., MS49, Wed. 4:00 PM
Healey, Tim, CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Hendrickson, Bruce, MS21, Tue. 10:30 AM
Henninger, Rudy, MS5, Mon. 10:30 AM
Henshaw, William D., MS61, Thu. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Henson, Van Emden, CP14, Tue. 4:00 PM
Hero, Alfred O., CP17, Wed. 4:00 PM
Hero, Alfred O., MS1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Hero, Alfred O., MS41, Wed. 4:00 PM
Hicks, Illya V., CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Higham, Nicholas J., MS38, Wed. 10:30 AM
Holland, Thomas, MS55, Thu. 10:30 AM
Homescu, C., MS27, Tue. 4:00 PM
Hou, L. S., MS33, Wed. 10:30 AM
Hou, Thomas Y., MS64, Thu. 4:00 PM
Hou, Thomas Y., MS69, Fri. 9:15 AM
Hough, Patricia D., MS45, Wed. 4:00 PM
Hovland, Paul D., MS63, Thu. 4:00 PM
Hsu, Jyh-Ping, PS
Hsu, Pei-Wen, PS
Huang, Joey Y., CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Huang, Wenzhang, MS17, Tue. 10:30 AM

I

Cancelled Ignatenko, I. I., CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Illner, Reinhard, MS58, Thu. 4:00 PM
Inniss, Tasha R.,
Ioannou, Petros J., MS33, Wed. 10:30 AM

J

J, Baines M, MS52, Thu. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Jackson, Trachette, MS13, Mon, 4:00 PM
Jea, Kang C., MS49, Wed. 4:00 PM
Jimack, Peter, MS52, Thu. 10:30 AM
Jin, Shi, MS43, Wed. 4:00 PM
Jung, Eunok, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Jung, Eunok, MS13, Mon, 4:00 PM

K    

Kamila, Narendra Kumar, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Kaneko, Hideaki, PS
Kase, Wataru, CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Katsoulakis, Markos, MS65, Fri. 9:15 AM
Katz, I. Norman, CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Keinert, Fritz, CP5, Mon. 4:00 PM
Kelley, C. T., MS36, Wed. 10:30 AM
Kelley, C. T., MS59, Thu. 4:00 PM
Kennedy, Ken, IP4, Tue. 8:30 AM
Kerre, Etienne E., MS70, Fri. 9:15 AM
Kesavan, Padmanaban, CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Keyes, D. E., MS63, Thu. 4:00 PM
Keyes, David E., CP14, Tue. 4:00 PM
Khadivi, Mohammad R., CP9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Khamayseh, Ahmed, MS52, Thu. 10:30 AM
Kiefer, Frank, CP13, Tue. 4:00 PM
Kielhofer, Hansjorg, MS3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Kim, Dongho, CP13, Tue. 4:00 PM
Kim, Mi-Young, CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Kim, Sun-Chul, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Kincaid, David R., MS49, Wed. 4:00 PM
King, Belinda B.,MS11, Mon. 4:00 PM
Cancelled King, Aaron A., MS16, Tue. 10:30 AM
Kirby, Robert, MS44, Wed. 5:00 PM
Kirk, Colleen M., MS22, Tue. 10:30 AM
Kirschner, Denise, MS17, Tue. 10:30 AM
Kitsul, Pavel I., CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Klar, Axel, MS50, Thu. 10:30 AM
Kliakhandler, Igor L., CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Knobel, Roger, CP8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Knupp, Patrick, MS60, Thu. 4:00 PM
Kolda, Tamara G., MS59, Thu. 4:00 PM
Kopell, Nancy, IP1, Mon. 9:15 AM
Korobeinikov, Andrei, CP11, Tue. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Kropinski, Mary Catherine, CP20, Thu. 10:30 AM
Kugler, Philipp, MS34, Wed. 10:30 AM
Kupferman, Raz, CP13, Tue. 4:00 PM
Kuprat, Andrew, MS66, Fri. 9:15 AM

L

L., Carlos, PS
Lagoutiere, Frederic, CP13, Tue. 4:00 PM
Lamba, H., CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Lanius, Cynthia, MS40, Wed. 10:30 AM
Lanius, Cynthia, K-12 Teachers, Tue. 10:30
Lara, Hugo J., CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Larsson, Elisabeth, MS31, Tue. 4:00 PM
Lastdrager, Boris, CP13, Tue. 4:00 PM
Latecki, Longin Jan, MS23, Tue. 4:00 PM
Layton, H. E., MS20, Tue. 10:30 AM
LeVeque, Randall J., MS64, Thu. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Leary, Robert H., CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM
Lee, C. H., MS42, Wed. 4:00 PM
Legato, John, CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM
Lenhart, Suzanne, MS37, Wed. 10:30 AM
Leung, H.K., PS
LeVeque, Randy, MS28, Tue. 4:00 PM
Levermore, C. David, MS50, Thu. 10:30 AM
Li, C. W., CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Li, Ren-Cang, MS37, Wed. 10:30 AM
Li, Ren-Cang, MS53, Thu. 10:30 AM
Li, Xiaolin, CP20, Thu. 10:30 AM
Liao, Gordon, MS66, Fri. 9:15 AM
Lim, Hyeona, PS
Lockhart, Deborah Frank, MS7, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Loghin, Daniel, MS31, Tue. 4:00 PM
London, Steven, CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Long, Kevin, MS39, Wed. 10:30 AM
Lott-Crumpler, Dawn A., CP18, Wed. 4:00 PM
Lozier, Daniel W., MS56, Thu. 10:30 AM
Lu, Conglin, CP17, Wed. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Lucero, Jorge C., MS28, Tue. 4:00 PM
Lui, S. H., CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM

M

M.A., Rebecca E. Pablo,,
Maggelakis, Sophia, PS
Mair, Bernard A., MS1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Marcano-Velazquez, Mariano, CP18, Wed. 4:00 PM
Margolius, Barbara, CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Markowich, Peter A., MS50, Thu. 10:30 AM
Marquina, A., MS4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Martinez-Canales, Monica L., MS51, Thu. 10:30 AM
McCoy, Peter A., MS56, Thu. 10:30 AM
Melara, Luis A.,
Menaldi, J. L., MS19, Tue. 10:30 AM
Meyer, Robert R., CP18, Wed. 4:00 PM
Mhaskar, H. N., MS57, Thu. 10:30 AM
Miller, Keith, MS60, Thu. 4:00 PM
Milner, Fabio A., MS9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Moon, In Hak, PS
Moreira, Jose E., MS15, Tue. 10:30 AM
Morel, Jean-Michel, IP2, Mon. 2:00 PM
Muller, Siegfried, MS4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Mullins, William M., CP22, Fri. 9:15 AM
Cancelled Munoz, Humberto, PS
Murphy, Richard C., CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM

N

Nashed, Zuhair, MS34, Wed. 11:30 AM
Navon, I. Michael, MS33, Wed. 10:30 AM
Negoita, Cristina, AWM Workshop
Negron--Marrero, Pablo V., CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Nelson, Patrick, MS37, Wed. 10:30 AM
Neubert, Michael G., MS16, Tue. 10:30 AM
Nikolova, Mila, CP17, Wed. 4:00 PM
Nocedal, Jorge, MS68, Fri. 9:15 AM
Numrich, Sue K., MS61, Thu. 4:00 PM

O

Olagunju, David O., CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Oliva, Ricardo A., CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Oliveira, Suely, MS21, Tue. 10:30 AM
Oruganti, Shobha, AWM Workshop
Oskolkov, Konstantin I., MS46, Wed. 4:00 PM
Otani, Niels F., MS2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Ozaktacs, Hakan, CP17, Wed. 4:00 PM

P

Pan, Xiaochuan, MS1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Panagiotacopulos, Nick D., PS
Pareschi, Lorenzo, MS50, Thu. 10:30 AM
Pariychuk, M. P., PS
Park, Jungho, CP6, Mon. 4:00 PM
Patnaik, Surya N., CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Pauca, Victor P., PS
Pelinovsky, Dmitry E., MS48, Wed. 4:00 PM
Pena, Javier, MS68, Fri. 9:15 AM
Peszynska, Malgorzata, MS36, Wed. 10:30 AM
Petersson, N. Anders, CP21, Thu. 4:00 PM
Petrova, Guergana, CP5, Mon. 4:00 PM
Pierce, Niles A., CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Pierce, Niles A., CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Pires, Robson C., CP8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Plassmann, Paul, MS21, Tue. 10:30 AM
Plemmons, Robert J., MS14, Tue. 10:30 AM
Pothen, Alex, MS21, Tue. 10:30 AM
Poupaud, Frederic, MS58, Thu. 4:00 PM
Pozo, Roldan, MS15, Tue. 10:30 AM

Q

None

R

Rabier, Patrick J., MS3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Rabinovitch, A., CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Ramage, Alison, MS31, Tue. 4:00 PM
Reggio, M., CP5, Mon. 4:00 PM
Renardy, Yuriko, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Rincon, Mauro A., CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Ringhofer, Christian, MS58, Thu. 4:00 PM
Rivara, Marķa-Cecilia, MS60, Thu. 4:00 PM
Rokhlin, Vladimir, IP8, Thu. 8:30 AM
Romeo, Monica, CP7, Mon. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Roose, Dirk, CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Rouy, Sandra, PS
Rowles, Mary Beth, MS55, Thu. 10:30 AM
Rubenfeld, Lester, MS40, Wed. 10:30 AM
Runborg, Olof, MS47, Wed. 4:00 PM

S

Sacks, Paul E., CP8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Sanchez, David, MS40, Wed. 10:30 AM
Santosa, Fadil, MS67, Fri. 9:15 AM
Cancelled Schaffer, William M., MS26, Tue. 4:00 PM
Schappelle, Bob, CP17, Wed. 4:00 PM
Scheichl, Robert, CP20, Thu. 10:30 AM
Schiesser, W. E., CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Schmeiser, Christian, MS58, Thu. 4:00 PM
Schnorr, Christoph, MS8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Schultz, Peter F., CP21, Thu. 4:00 PM
Scott, Sherry E., AWM Workshop
Segal, Rebecca A., PS
Segre, Jacques, CP6, Mon. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Seguel, Jaime, CP10, Tue. 10:30 AM
Seitelman, Lee, K-12 Teachers, Tue. 10:30 AM     
Selgrade, James F., MS26, Tue. 4:00 PM
Sergeyev, Yaroslav D., CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Sethian, James, Spec.Lect., Wed. 6:00 PM
Shapiro, Edwin, CP2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Shic, Frederick, PS
Shigeura, John, PS
Cancelled Shivaji, Ratnasingham, CP8, Mon. 5:00 PM
Short, Mark, MS5, Mon. 10:30 AM
Showalter, R. E., MS44, Wed. 4:00 PM
Shu, Chi-Wang, MS58, Thu. 4:00 PM
Shu, Chi-Wang, MS64, Thu. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Shuran, Chen, PS
Simoncini, Valeria, MS31, Tue. 4:00 PM
Simpson, Henry, MS3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Sinkevich, Olena, CP8, Mon. 4:00 PM
Slemrod, Marshall, MS65, Fri. 9:15 AM
Smolka, Linda B., AWM Workshop
Sopasakis, Alexandros, CP21, Thu. 4:00 PM
Sorensen, D. C., CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Stanley, Lisa G., MS11, Mon. 4:00 PM
Stathopoulos, Andreas, CP14, Tue. 4:00 PM
Steinhoff, John, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Steinhoff, John, MS47, Wed. 4:00 PM
Steinman, Jeffrey S., MS61, Thu. 4:00 PM
Stewart, David E., CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Stovall, Idris,
Strei, Theresa A., AWM Workshop
Strikwerda, John C., CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Stuart, Charles A., MS3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Sundar, P., MS19, Tue. 10:30 AM
Swanson, Kristin R., CP18, Wed. 4:00 PM
Swanson, Kristin R., CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Swenson, Stephen J., MS61, Thu. 4:00 PM
Symes, William W., MS47, Wed. 4:00 PM
Symes, William W., MS51, Thu. 10:30 AM
Szymczak, William G., MS55, Thu. 10:30 AM

T

Tadi, M., CP11, Tue. 10:30 AM
Tam, Anita W., CP20, Thu. 10:30 AM
Tang, Xian-Zhu, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Tapia, Richard, MS40, Wed. 10:30 AM
Temlyakov, Vladimir, MS46, Wed. 4:00 PM
Tewarson, Reginald P., MS20, Tue. 10:30 AM
Tisseur, Franccoise, MS38, Wed. 10:30 AM
Todd, Michael J., MS68, Fri. 9:15 AM
Tomsky, Jack, CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Toro, William, CP22, Fri. 9:15 AM
Toscani, Giuseppe, MS65, Fri. 9:15 AM
Trefethen, Lloyd N., CP3, Mon. 10:30 AM
Trefethen, Lloyd N., MS53, Thu. 10:30 AM
Treisman, Uri, Special Session, Tue. 2:15 PM
Triandaf, Ioana, CP11, Tue. 10:30 AM
Tseng, Shiojenn, CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Tuminaro, Ray S., CP5, Mon. 4:00 PM
Tzavaras, Athanasios E., MS30, Tue. 4:00 PM

U

None

V

Vargas, Ricardo A.,
Vasconcellos, Carlos Frederico, CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM
Vazquez-Melendez, Oscar, CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Velasco-Hernandez, Jorge X., MS9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Van Dooren, Paul, Short Course, Sun. 8:30 AM
Van Dooren, Paul, IP3, Mon. 2:45 PM
Vemuri, Baba C., MS23, Tue. 4:00 PM
Vese, Luminita A., CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Vigmond, Edward J., MS2, Mon. 10:30 AM
Villagran, Octavio Paulo Vera, CP19, Thu. 12:15 PM
Vincent, Rachel E.,
Vogel, Curtis R., MS14, Tue. 10:30 AM
Vogel, Curtis R., MS34, Wed
. 12:30 PM

W

Waanders, Bart van Bloemen, MS59, Thu. 4:00 PM
Wang, Bei, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Wang, Liancheng, MS25, Tue. 4:00 PM
Washington, Warren, IP5, Wed. 8:30 AM
Weekes, Suzanne L., CP6, Mon. 4:00 PM
Weems, Kimberly S., AWM Workshop
Whitaker, Shree Y., CP18, Wed. 4:00 PM
Whitaker, Shree Y., AWM Workshop
Williams, James T., PS
Williams, Pamela J., MS45, Wed. 4:00 PM
Woodward, Paul, IP6, Wed. 9:15 AM
Woronow, Alex, MS45, Wed. 4:00 PM
Wouwer, Alain Vande, MS52, Thu. 10:30 AM
Wright, Margaret H., MS68, Fri. 9:15 AM
Wu, Xiaonan, CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Wu, Zhijun, CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM
Wunderli, Thomas, PS

X

Xin, Jack, MS28, Tue. 4:00 PM
Xin, Jack, CP17, Wed. 4:00 PM

Y

Cancelled Yagola, Anatoly G., MS29, Tue. 4:00 PM
Yang, Chao, CP16, Wed. 10:30 AM
Cancelled
Yang, Daoqi, CP4, Mon. 10:30 AM
Yang, Jianke, MS48, Wed. 4:00 PM
Yanguas, Patricia, CP11, Tue. 10:30 AM
Yezzi, Anthony, MS32, Wed. 11:30 AM
Yildirim, E. Alper, CP12, Tue. 4:00 PM
Yotov, Ivan, CP22, Fri. 9:15 AM
Yu, Jun, MS48, Wed. 4:00 PM
Yuan, Jin Yun, CP9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Yung, S.P., CP1, Mon. 10:30 AM

Z

Zager, Michael G., CP18, Wed. 4:00 PM
Zavorin, Ilya, PS
Zegeling, Paul A., MS48, Wed. 4:00 PM
Zegeling, Paul A., MS66, Fri. 9:15 AM
Cancelled Zernov, Oleksandr E., CP19, Thu. 10:30 AM
Zhang, Jun, CP14, Tue. 4:00 PM
Zhang, Yin, IP11, Fri. 8:30 AM
Zhang, Yongmin, CP15, Wed. 10:30 AM
Zhou, Jennifer CP13, Tue. 4:00 PM
Zharnitsky, Vadim, MS53, Thu. 10:30 AM
Zien, Tse-Fou, CP6, Mon. 4:00 PM
Zimmermann, Wayne J., CP9, Mon. 4:00 PM
Cancelled Zou, Jun, MS34, Wed. 10:30 AM
Cancelled Zyda, Michael, MS55, Thu. 10:30 AM


©2000, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
Designed by Donaghy's Web Consulting
Created 5/7/00; Updated 7/9/00