1998 SIAM Annual Meeting

Speaker Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


MMD Created: 5/11/98 Updated: 7/8/98

A

Adams, Loyce, MS74, Fri 3:30
Afenya, Evans, MS33, Tue 3:00
Albanese, Claudio, MS1, Mon 12:30
Alefeld, Goetz, CP14, Wed 2:45
Allison, Anne-Marie E., MS77, Fri 2:00
Almog, Yaniv, MS35, Wed 12:00
Alon, JP1, Mon 9:00
Andrews, George, IP10, Thu 9:00
Archer, Aaron, MS31, Tue 3:00
Argaez, Miguel, MS32, Tue 2:30
Auchmuty, Giles, CP5, Mon 3:15

B

Bahar, Leon Y., CP2, Mon 10:45
Barlow, Jesse L., MS61, Thu 3:00
Barrick, George F., CP9, Tue 3:30
Beardmore, Robert E., MS54, Thu 11:00
Bechaud, C., CP1, Mon 10:45
Belair, Jacques, MS46, Wed 3:30
Bell, Jonathan, CP23, Fri 11:00
Bendtsen, Claus, MS71, Fri 2:30
Benhamou, Fr‚d‚ric, MS57, Thu 2:00
Berlyand, Leonid, MS35, Wed 11:00
Bertrand, Francois, MS74, Fri 2:00
Berz, Martin, MS26, Tue 12:00
Berzins, Martin, MS63, Fri 11:30
Besson, Guy, MS5, Mon 11:30
Bi, Qinsheng, MS77, Fri 2:30
Bilbao, Javier J., CP5, Mon 3:30
Bini, Dario Andrea, MS29, Tue 2:30
Birge, John, MS11, Mon 3:00
Bischof, Christian, MS26, Tue 10:30
Biswas, Rupak, MS66, Fri 12:00
Black, Kelly, MS69, Fri 10:30
Blom, Joke, MS71, Fri 3:30
Bogdan, Ovidiu, Poster, Mon 6:30
Borcea, Liliana, CP5, Mon 2:00
Bornoerdorf, Ralf, MS3, Mon 11:00
Bouchouev, Ilia, MS34, Tue 2:30
Bouden, Didier, Poster, Mon 6:30
Boukerche, Azzedine, MS66, Fri 11:30
Brady, Mark, MS6, Mon 11:30
Bramble, James, MS49, Thu 10:30
Brandenburg, Axel, MS43, Wed 2:30
Bronsard, Lia, MS75, Fri 3:30
Braverman, Elena, CP19, Thu 3:15 & 3:30
Bryan, Kurt M., MS72, Fri 2:30
Bu, Charles, CP16, Wed 2:00
Buckmire, Ron, CP10, Tue 2:15
Burioni, Raffaella, Poster, Mon 6:30
Burkhart, Richard H., CP24, Fri 2:45
Burrage, Kevin, MS10, Mon 3:30
Byrd, Richard H., MS25, Tue 11:00

C

Cadenillas, Abel, CP20, Thu 2:00
Calvo, I. Jimenez, Poster, Mon 6:30
Cao, Yanzhao, MS56, Thu 2:00 28
Carey, Varis, CP14, Wed 2:30 24
Carr, Peter, MS1, Mon 12:00
Carr, Thomas W., CP17, Thu 11:15
Casartelli, Mario, CP2, Mon 11:30
Chadwick, Edmund A., CP21, Thu 3:15
Chang, Ching L., MS49, Thu 11:00
Chang, Lin-Ching, CP15, Wed 2:30
Chang, Mou-Hsiung, CP20, Thu 2:15
Chapman, IP6, Tue 5:15
Childress, Stephen, MS37, Wed 10:30
Chin, Paulina, CP15, Wed 2:00
Choi, Hyeong In, CP12, Wed 12:15
Chudak, Fabian, MS54, Thu 10:30
Claeyssen, Julio R., CP22, Fri 11:00
Cole, Susan, CP12, Wed 10:30
Collins, James J., MS59, Thu 2:00
Collins, Michael D., MS16, Mon 2:00
Contreras, Martha, CP19, Thu 2:00
Corless, Robert M., MS60, Thu 2:30
Corliss, George F., MS53, Thu 10:30
Cornette, James L., MS33, Tue 3:30
Crippen, G.M., IP7, Wed 8:15
Crouzeix, Michel, MS28, Tue 2:30
Cybenko, George, MS40, Wed 12:00

D

D'Ambra, Pasqua, MS71, Fri 3:00
Daripa, Prabir CP2, Mon 10:30 | CP13, Wed 10:30
Daripa, Prabir, CP6, Tue 10:45
Daube, Olivier, MS30, Tue 3:00
Davidson, Peter A., MS65, Fri 11:30
Davis, William J., MS57, Thu 2:30
Dawson, Clint, MS47, Wed 2:00
Debnath, Joyati, CP7, Tue 10:30
Dembo, Ron, MS20, Tue 12:00
Devine, Karen, MS66, Fri 10:30
Diekmann, Ralf, MS66, Fri 11:00
Ditto, William L., MS55, Thu 10:30
Dopilka, T. A., Poster, Mon 6:30
Dormy, Emmanuel, MS37, Wed 11:30
Dorsey, Alan, MS35, Wed 10:30
Driscoll, Tobin A., CP5, Mon, 4:00
Drmac, Zlatko, MS61, Thu 3:30
Dubeau, Francois, CP11, Wed 11:00
DuChateau, Paul, MS64, Fri 11:30
Dufresne, Daniel, CP12, Wed 12:00
Dunbar, Steven R., MS68, Fri 11:00
Duraiswami, Ramani, CP5, Mon 3:00

E

Easwaran, Chirakkal V., Poster, Mon 6:30
Edwards, David A. CP4, Mon 2:45 | CP23, Fri 10:45
Eigenmann, Rudi, MS78, Fri 3:00
El-Bakry, Amr S., MS32, Tue 2:00
El-Kaddah, Nagy, MS28, Tue 2:00
Estada, Jesus Lopez, CP22, Fri 11:45

F

Fabijonas, Bruce, CP18, Thu 10:30
Fanseca, I.I., IP3, Mon 5:15
Fedorova, Antonina CP18, Thu 11:45 | CP18, Thu 12:15
Feeman, Timothy G., MS68, Fri 10:30
Feigenbaum, Joan, MS9, Mon 10:30
Fishman, Louis, MS7, Mon 10:30
Fitzpatrick, Ben G., MS64, Fri 11:00
Fix, George J., MS56, Thu 2:30
Flaherty, Joseph, MS52, Thu 11:00
Frantz, Marc, MS68, Fri 11:30
Freund, Robert M., MS67, Fri 11:30
Funge, John, MS13, Mon 2:00

G

Galindo, Vladimir, MS49, Thu 11:30
Gallagher, Richard, MS3, Mon 11:30
Gander, Martin J., MS70, Fri 11:30
Gander, Walter, CP8, Tue 2:15
Gauthier, Daniel J., MS55, Thu 11:30
Genz, Alan, CP8, Tue 2:30
Gil, Amparo, CP6, Tue 11:30
Giles, Roscoe, MS40, Wed 10:30
Gladwell, G. M. L., CP14, Wed 2:00
Glimm, James G., MS48a, Wed 3:30
Glimm, James, MS8, Mon 10:30
Glowinski, Roland MS40, Wed 11:00 | MS25, Tue 12:00
Golubitsky, Martin, MS44, Wed 2:00
Gontar, Vladimir, CP17, Thu 12:00
Gouze, Jean-Luc, CP23, Fri 11:45
Grandy, Jeffrey M., CP16, Wed 2:30
Grant, Christopher P., CP9, Tue 3:15
Griebel, Michael, CP6, Tue 11:45
Gross, Laura K., CP7, Tue 11:30
Groth, Clinton P. T., MS73, Fri 3:30
Grund, Friedrich, CP22, Fri 11:30
Guckenheimier, John, SS4, Thu 4:45 | CP8, Tue 3:30
Gumel, A. B., CP25, Fri 2:45
Gustafson, Stephen, MS75, Fri 2:30

H

Haefner, James W., MS33, Tue 2:30
Hagiya, Masami, MS12, Mon 2:30
Haider, Mansoor A., CP16, Wed 3:00
Harel, Amit, CP13, Wed 11:30
Hayes, Wayne B., CP17, Thu 10:45
Heath, David, IP4, Tue 8:15
Heath, Michael, MS47, Wed 3:00
Heinig, Georg, MS29, Tue 2:00
Hendrickson, Bruce, MS52, Thu 10:30
Henshaw, William D., CP3, Mon 2:45
Hentenryck, Pascal Van MS2, Mon 11:30 | MS57, Thu 3:00
Herrmann, Norbert, CP8, Tue 2:00
Higham, Nicholas J., MS61, Thu 2:30
Hoff, David, CP4, Mon 2:15
Hollerbach, Rainer, MS43, Wed 2:00
Holstad, Astrid, Poster, Mon 6:30
Holzrichter, Michael, CP24, Fri 2:15
Hribar, Mary E., MS76, Fri 2:30
Hsieh, Jiang, MS5, Mon 11:00
Hu, Zuosheng, PS, Mon, 6:30
Huang, Wendy CP24, Fri 3:00
Hull, John, IP1, Mon 8:15
Hurlbert, Glenn H., CP24, Fri 2:30
Hyman, James M. MS30, Tue 2:00 | MS48a, Wed 2:00

I

Iliescu, Traian, MS36, Wed 11:00
Isaacson, David, MS72, Fri 2:00
Isakov, Victor, MS34, Tue 2:00
Isayev, Alexander A., Poster, Mon 6:30

J

Jon Shi Pan, MS11, Mon 2:00
Jan, Chaur-Shyan, CP5, Mon 3:45
Jerrard, Robert, MS35, Wed 11:30
John, Volker, MS36, Wed 10:30
Johnston, Hans, MS36, Wed 12:30
Jones, Christopher, MS37, Wed 11:00
Ju, Ning, CP9, Tue 2:30
Jungck, John R., MS33, Tue 2:00

K

Kaazempur-Mofrad, M.R., CP3, Mon 2:15
Kangro, Urve, MS21, Tue 12:00
Kaper, Hans G., MS62, Thu 2:30
Kaplan, Daniel, MS55, Thu 12:00
Kari, Lila, MS12, Mon 2:00
Karniadakis, George Em, MS23, Tue 11:30
Karp, R.M., JP2, Tue 9:00
Kasturiarachi, A. Bathi, CP4, Mon 2:00
Kasyanov, Victor N., CP24, Fri 3:30
Kaup, Peter G., MS72, Fri 3:30
Kaus, Cynthia, CP5, Mon 2:45
Kearfott, R. Baker, MS2, Mon 12:00
Kearfott, R. Baker, MS53, Thu 12:00
Kelly, Enda D., CP21, Thu 2:45
Keras, Sigitas, MS70, Fri 11:00
Keyfitz, Barbara Lee, CP7, Tue 11:00
Khentov, Anatoly A., CP4, Mon 3:15
Khesin, Boris, MS75, Fri 4:00
Kilmer, Misha E., MS24, Tue 12:00
Kim, Eun Heui, Poster, Mon 6:30
Kim, Jeong-Hoon, CP3, Mon 3:30
Kim, Seongjai, CP16, Wed 2:15
Klawe, Maria, MS9, Mon 11:00
Kloucek, Petr, CP2, Mon 12:15
Kohn, Scott, MS48, Wed 3:00
Kolata, William G., CP10, Tue 2:30
Kolda, Tamara G. Poster, Mon 6:30 | CP24, Fri 2:00
Kotiuga, P. Robert CP11, Wed 10:30 | CP11, Wed 11:45
Koumoutsakos, Petros, MS6, Mon 10:30
Kupferman, Raz, MS48a, Wed 2:30
Kral, Linda D., MS49, Thu 11:00
Krasny, Robert, CP17, Thu 11:00
Kreinovich, Vladik MS2, Mon 10:30 | MS26, Tue 11:30
Krishnan, Shankar, MS51, Thu 12:00
Kropinski, Mary Catherine, CP16, Wed 3:30
Krupa, Martin, MS44, Wed 2:30
Kuang, Weijia, MS43, Wed 3:00
Kulisch, Ulrich, CP11, Wed 12:15

L

Labahn, George, MS51, Thu 10:30
Ladanyi, Laszlo, MS3, Mon 12:00
Lakshman, Y. N., MS60, Thu 3:30
Landweber, Laura, MS12, Mon 3:30
Langford, William F., MS77, Fri 3:00
Ladyzhenskaya, Olga, SS2, Wed 4:30
Lanser, Debby, MS63, Fri 11:00
Lantner, Roland P., CP24, Fri 3:15
Laurence, Peter, MS73, Fri 2:30
Layton, Harold, MS46, Wed 2:30
Layton, William, MS36, Wed 12:00
Leary, Robert H., CP15, Wed 2:15
Ledder, Glenn Poster, Mon 6:30 | CP10, Tue 2:45 | CP19, Thu 2:30
Lee, Eva K., MS3, Mon 10:30
Lee, Jin-Fa, MS21, Tue 10:30
Lee, Jon, CP18, Thu 10:45
Lee, June-Yub, CP1, Mon 11:45
Lenhart, Suzanne, MS41, Wed 10:30
Leonhardt, Goetz, MS42, Wed 3:00
Lerer, Leonid, MS29, Tue 3:30
Levin, Alexander, MS1, Mon 11:00
Lewis, Timothy J., MS59, Thu 2:30
Li, Emei W., MS19, Tue, 11:30
Li, X. L., MS8, Mon 11:30 | CP16, Wed 3: 45
Li, Yuying, MS11, Mon 2:30
Li, Zhilin, CP19, Thu 2:15
Li, Zi-Cai CP3, Mon 3:45 | CP14, Wed 3:15
Liakos, Anastasios, MS36, Wed 11:30 | MS54, Thu 11:30
Liang, James Z., Poster, Mon 6:30
Lie, Ivar, CP21, Thu 2:00
Lin, Chih-Jen, CP11, Wed 11:15
Lin, Wen-Yang, CP22, Fri 12:00
Lindsay, Keith, MS6, Mon 12:00
Lingevitch, Joseph F., MS16, Mon 3:00
Lions, J-L., SS5, Thu 5:45
Liu, Li, MS1, Mon 11:30
Lixin, Tian, Poster, Mon 6:30
Lodwick, Weldon A., MS45, Wed 3:00
Loewenthal, Dan, CP8, Tue 3:45
Lohner, Rudolf J., MS39, Wed 11:30
London, Steven D., CP9, Tue 2:15
Lord, William, IP11, Fri 8:15
Lookman, Turab, MS15, Mon 2:30
Lozier, Daniel W., CP8, Tue 2:45
Lu, Tzon-Tzer, CP6, Tue 12:00
Lu, Ya Yan, MS7, Mon 11:00
Luther, Kenneth H., CP21, Thu 2:45
Ly, H. V., CP1, Mon 11:00

M

Maesumi, Mohsen, CP6, Tue 12:15
Michael J. Tod, MS67, Fri 10:30
MacInnes, Craig S., Poster, Mon 6:30
Maggelakis, Sophia, Poster, Mon 6:30
Mallier, Roland M., MS15, Mon 3:00
Malta, Coraci, MS46, Wed 2:00
Manteuffel, Thomas A., MS49, Thu 11:30
Manukian, Vahagn E., CP4, Mon 2:30
Marinov, Svetoslav A., CP2, Mon 11:15
Markman, Jerry, CP11, Wed, 12:15
McCartin, Brian J., CP25, Fri 2:00
McInnes, Lois Curfman, MS48, Wed 2:30
Meade, Douglas B., MS60, Thu 3:00
Mehr, Ramit, MS41, Wed 11:00
Meir, A. J., MS23, Tue 11:00
Melbourne, Ian, MS44, Wed 3:00
Melville, Robert C., MS29, Tue 3:00
Mendoza, Luis, Poster, Mon 6:30
Merton, Robert, SS1, Tue 6:15
Mesnard, Louis de, Poster, Mon 6:30
Miller, Willard Jr., MS27 Tue 11:30
Mills, Patrick L., Poster, Mon 6:30
Milton, John, MS46, Wed 3:00
Minion, Michael, MS14, Mon 2:00
Missirlis, Nikolaos M., MS71, Fri 2:00
Miura, Robert M., MS38, Wed 12:00
Mittra, Raj, IP2, Mon 4:30
Moler, Cleve, MS47, Wed 2:30
Moore, Edward L., CP11, Wed 10:45
Moore, Ramon E., MS39, Wed 10:30
Morissette, Josee, MS21, Tue 12:00
Moreau, Ren T., MS65, Fri 11:00
Moss, Frank, MS55, Thu 11:00
Mueller, Jennifer MS5, Mon 10:30 | MS72, Fri 3:00
Mukherjee, Bagisa, CP4, Mon 2:15
Mutschke, Gerd, MS49, Thu 10:30

N

Nachman, Adrian, MS34, Tue 3:00
Narasimhan, Revathi, Poster, Mon 6:30
Nedialkov, Ned, MS39, Wed 11:00
Neubauer, Andreas, MS64, Fri 12:00
Nie, Qing, MS14, Mon 3:00
Nitsche, Monika, MS14, Mon 3:30

O

Ochs, Robert L., CP5, Mon 2:15
Olshevsky, Vadim MS24, Tue 10:30 | CP22, Fri 11:15
Osgood, Brad, MS57, Thu 2:00
Ort, Jurg, IP5, Tue 4:30

P

Pan, Tsorgn-Whay, MS74, Fri 2:30
Pan, Victor, MS24, Tue 11:30
Pan, Victor Ya., MS60, Thu 2:00
Panetta, J. Carl, CP23, Fri 11:30
Pasetta, Vesna, CP20, Thu 2:00
Patch, Sarah, MS5, Mon 12:00
Paterson, Thomas, MS21, Tue 10:30
Patra, Abani K., CP16, Wed 3:15
Patra, Abani, CP19, Thu 3:00
Petzold, Linda, MS40, Wed 11:30
Petzold, Linda R., MS48a, Wed 3:00
Pinder, George, MS49, Thu 12:00
Platte, Rodrigo B., CP1, Mon 12:00
Plemmons, Robert J., MS24, Tue 11:00
Podsetchine, Victor, Poster, Mon 6:30
Pomet, Jean-Baptiste, CP15, Wed 2:45
Ponzoni, Ignacio, Poster, Mon 6:30
Postan, Mikhail, CP18, Thu 11:15
Postolica, Vasile, CP13, Wed 11:00
Pothen, Alex, MS52, Thu 11:30
Potra, Florian A., MS25, Tue 11:30
Pouliot, George A., CP21, Thu 2:15
Pozo, Roldan, MS48, Wed 2:00
Pryce, John Derwent, MS2, Mon 11:00
Puget, Jean-Francois, MS57, Thu 2:30
Pugh, Mary, MS14, Mon 2:30
Pusztaszeri, Jean-Francois, CP12, Wed 10:45
Putten, Maurice H.P.M. van, MS73, Fri 2:00
Pyke, Randall, MS75, Fri 3:00

Q

Qiu, Zhe, CP8, Tue 3:15

R

Radmoser, Esther, CP15, Wed 3:00
Rakesh, Leela CP2, Mon 11:00 | Poster, Mon 6:30 | CP7, Tue 10:45 | CP7, Tue 11:15 | CP7, Tue 11:45
Reeve, Jonathan CP7, Tu, 12:00
Regli, Peter, MS42, Wed 2:00
Reif, John, MS12, Mon 3:00
Remington, Karin, MS9, Mon 11:30
Renaut, Rosemary, CP1, Mon 11:15
Restrepo, Juan Mario, CP21, Thu 2:15
Rihm, Robert, MS45, Wed 2:30
Rios, Roger Z., CP13, Wed 11:00
Ritz, Jean-Benoit, MS74, Fri 3:00
Roberts, Paul, IP8, Wed 9:00
Robinson, Allen C., CP3, Mon 2:30
Rokne, Jon G., MS13, Mon 2:30
Romerio, Michel V., MS28, Tue 3:00
Rose, Luiz A. De, MS78, Fri 3:30
Rosen, Dan, MS20, Tue 11:30
Rotman, Douglas A., MS63, Fri 10:30
Rouff, Marc, CP2, Mon 11:45
Rousseau, Cecil C., MS27 Tue 10:30
Roussel, Marc R., CP4, Mon 3:00
Rover, Diane T., MS78, Fri 2:00
Roytburd, Victor, CP9, Tue 2:00
Rubin, Jonathan E., CP25, Fri 2:15
Ruehr, Otto G., MS27 Tue 11:00
Ruotsalainen, Keijo, CP3, Mon 3:00
Russell, Thomas F., MS30, Tue 3:30
Ruuth, Steven, MS8, Mon 11:00

S

Sachs, Jeffrey R., MS21, Tue 11:30
Sanchez, Pablo Barrera, CP18, Thu 11:00
Santi, L. Michael, CP11, Wed 11:30
Sarin, Vivek, MS21, Tue 11:00
Sarnak, Peter, SS4, Thu 5:20
Savageau, Michael, MS41, Wed 12:00
Scherzer, Otmar, MS64, Fri 10:30
Schichl, Hermann, MS53, Thu 11:00
Schiesser, W. E., CP1, Mon 10:30
Schloegel, Kirk, MS52, Thu 12:00
Schmidt, Paul G., MS23, Tue 10:30
Schuster, Christian, MS42, Wed 2:30
Seco, Luis A., MS13, Mon 3:00
Seco, Luis, MS20, Tue 10:30
Segura, Javier, CP14, Wed 3:00
Semlyen, Adam, CP6, Tue 11:00
Shampine, Lawrence F., CP6, Tue 10:30
Shashkov, Mikhail J., MS30, Tue 2:30
Sheng, Rongqin, CP13, Wed 10:45
Sherman, Arthur, MS59, Thu 3:00
Siegel, Michael, MS8, Mon 12:00
Silber, Mary, MS44, Wed 3:30
Smith, Gregory D., MS59, Thu 3:30
Sneyd, James, MS41, Wed 11:30
So, Wasin, CP8, Tue 3:00
Sofer, Ariela, MS76, Fri 3:30
Sohal, Vikaas S., MS69, Fri 11:15
Sorensen, Danny C., MS47, Wed 3:30
Spigler, Renato: CP2, Mon 12:00
Sportisse, Bruno, MS63, Fri 12:00
Stauning, Ole, MS45, Wed 2:00
Stefani, Frank, MS23, Tue 12:00 | MS43, Wed, 3:30
Stewart, Kris, CP10, Tue 2:00
Stockie, John M., CP16, Wed 2:45
Storck, Ulrike, MS26, Tue 11:00
Strang, Gilbert, MS29, Tue 3:30
Sturm, Deborah, Poster, Mon 6:30
Sulem, Catherine, MS75, Fri 2:00
Sullivan, Francis, MS57, Thu 3:00
Sullivan, Paul J., MS15, Mon 2:00
Sun, Tong, MS56, Thu 3:00
Sun, Weiwei, CP14, Wed 3:30
Sun, Ziqi, MS34, Tue 3:30
Supowit, Kenneth J., CP24, Fri 3:00
Suzuki, Yasuhiro, CP25, Fri 2:30

T

Talman, Louis A., MS58, Thu 3:30
Talvila, Erik O., CP9, Tue 3:00
Tang, Tao, CP1, Mon 11:30
Tataram, Monica, CP10, Tue 3:00
Teixeira, Chris, MS38, Wed 11:00
Thalacker, Paul, MS53, Thu 11:30
Thess, Andre, MS65, Fri 10:30
Thomson, David J., MS16, Mon 2:30
Tisseur, Franccoise, CP22, Fri 10:45
Tobin, Frank, MS21, Tue 11:00
Todd, Michael J., MS67, Fri 10:30
Toh, Kim-Chuan, CP13, Wed 11:00
Tompaidis, Stathis, MS1, Mon 10:30
Tompaidis, Stathis, MS20, Tue 11:00
Tong, Charles, CP3, Mon 2:00
Torczon, Virginia, MS11, Mon 3:30
Tourigny, Yves, CP19, Thu 2:45
Touzani, Rachid, MS49, Thu 11:00
Tovbis, Alexander, CP17, Thu 11:30
Triandaf, Ioana, CP17, Thu, 12:15
Trefethen, Anne E., MS48, Wed 3:30
Trefethen, Lloyd N. CP17, Thu 10:30 | MS61, Thu 2:00
Triantafillou, Susan A., CP13, Wed 11:152
Tsang, Tate, MS56, Thu 3:30
Tuncel, Levent, MS67, Fri 11:00
Turksen, Burhan I., MS13, Mon 3:30
Turner, Leaf, MS65, Fri 12:00
Tyson, Rebecca, CP23, Fri 10:30

U

Uhl, J. Jerry, IP9, Thu 8:15

V

Vanderbei, Robert J., MS76, Fri 3:00
Vandewalle, Stefan, MS70, Fri 12:00
Varatharajah, Paramanathan, CP9, Tue 2:45
Vayo, H. Westcott, CP23, Fri 11:15
Velazquez, Leticia, MS32, Tue 3:30
Verma, Arun, CP14, Wed 2:15
Vetzal, Ken, MS10, Mon 2:30
Villalobos, Cristina, MS32, Tue 3:00
Vinson, Jade P., MS69, Fri 10:45
Voroney, Jon-Paul, MS38, Wed 11:30
Vries, Gerda de, CP17, Thu 11:45

W

Wang, Da-Qing, CP12, Wed 11:00
Wang, Jane, MS6, Mon 11:00
Wang, Jun, CP15, Wed 3:15
Wang, Ping CP6, Tue 11:15 | MS73, Fri 3:00
Wang, Yong, MS10, Mon 2:00
Watt, Stephen M., MS51, Thu 11:30
Weininger, Nicholas, MS31, Tue 2:30
Werby, M. F., CP21, Thu 3:15
Werby, M. F., CP8, Tue 3:30
Wheeler, Mary F., MS25, Tue 10:30
White, Daniel A., CP5, Mon 2:30
White, Jacob MS21, Tue 10:30 | MS70, Fri 12:00
Williamson, David, IP12, Fri 9:00
Witzigmann, Bernd, MS42, Wed 3:30
Wolkowicz, Henry, MS67, Fri 12:00
Wong, Dennis, MS10, Mon 3:00
Wright, Margaret H., MS76, Fri 2:00
Wurmser, Daniel, MS7, Mon 11:30
Wylie, Brian J. N., MS78, Fri 2:30

X

Xue, Jue, CP11, Wed 12:00

Y

Yaniv Almo, MS35, Wed 12:00
Yang, Yee-Pien, CP15, Wed 3:45
Yavneh, Irad, CP3, Mon 3:15
Ye, Qiang, CP22, Fri 10:30
Yeh, Chia-Hsuan, CP12, Wed 11:30
Yepez, Jeffrey, MS38, Wed 10:30
Yevick, David, MS16, Mon 3:30
Yu, Hong, CP12, Wed 11:45
Yu, Pei, MS15, Mon 3:30 | MS77, Fri 3:30
Yung, S. P., CP15, Wed 3:30

Z


Zeitlin, Michael CP18, Thu 11:30 | CP18, Thu 12:00
Zhang, Shangyou, CP12, Wed 11:15
Zhou, Xin, SS4, Thu 4:55
Zia, Lee L., MS68, Fri 12:00

Program Program Overview Program-at-a-Glance Program Updates Speaker Index Registration Hotel Transportation

MMD Created: 5/11/98 Updated: 7/8/98