CT98 Speaker Index

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

A

A., Srochko V.: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Adams, David: MS18: 10:30, Sat
Agarwal, Ramesh K.: MS19: 10:30, Sat
Albano, Paolo: MS22: 3:30, Sat
Alt, Walter: CP6: 5:10, Thu | MS3: 11:30, Thu
Arian, Eyal: MS19: 12:00, Sat
Artstein, Zvi: MS10: 4:30, Fri
Avalos, George: MS27: 6:30, Sat | MS7: 11:00, Thu
Avdonin, Sergei A.: CP9: 10:30, Fri
Avrachenkov, Konstantin E.: MS16: 11:00, Sat

B

Ball, Joseph A.: MS30: 6:00, Sat
Banks, H. T.: IP4: 3:00, Thu
Bardi, Martino: MS1: 11:30, Thu
Barron, E.N.: MS1: 11:00, Thu | MS20: 11:00, Sat
Bashirov, Agamirza E.: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Belinskiy, Boris: MS7: 12:00, Thu
Bell, G.L.: CP3: 4:30, Thu
Berg, Jordan M.: CP10: 10:30, Fri
Betts, John T.: MS24: 5:00, Sat and MS8: 4:30, Fri
Bewley, Thomas R.: MS12: 5:00, Fri
Bielecki, Tomasz: MS16: 10:30, Sat
Blossey, Peter: MS25: 5:30, Sat
Bonilla-Estrada, Moises: MS5: 12:00, Thu
Bonnans, Frederick: MS9: 4:30, Fri
Borggaard, Jeffery T.: MS2: 10:30, Thu
Bourquin, Frederic: CP9: 11:30, Fri
Bowers, Kenneth L.: MS17: 10:30, Sat
Brochet, Camille: CP3: 5:30, Thu
Bueskens, Christof: MS9: 5:00, Fri
Buksas, Michael: SS1: 10:30, Thu
Byrnes, Christopher I.: IP5: 8:00, Thu

C

Cadenillas, Abel: CP5: 6:10, Thu
Camargo, M. E.: CP11: 12:10, Fri
Camargo, Maria E.: CP8: 5:10, Thu | Poster: 8:30, Fri
Cannarsa, Piermarco: IP1: 8:00, Fri | MS1: 10:30, Thu
Cao, Yanzhao: MS13: 6:00, Fri
Cervantes, Arturo: MS8: 5:00, Fri
Chang, K. Y.: CP8: 5:50, Thu
Choi, Byoung-Kon: CP16: 11:50, Fri
Clements, John C.: CP5: 4:50, Thu
Cliff, Eugene: MS24: 4:30, Sat
Colantonio, Maria Celeste: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Colbaugh, R.: CP15: 11:30, Fri
Coller, B. D.: CP16: 12:10, Fri
Crispin, Yechiel: CP12: 10:30, Fri'
Curtain, Ruth F.: IP3: 2:00, Thu

D

Dai Pra, Paolo: CP8: 6:10, Thu
Day, Martin V.: MS21: 10:30, Sat
de Pinho, Maria do Rosario: CP14: 11:10, Fri
del Rosario, Ricardo C. H.: SS1: 12:00, Thu
Demetriou, Michael A.: CP11: 10:30, Fri | CP9: 10:50, Fri
Desanj, D. S.: CP5: 4:30, Thu
DeWoody, Yssa: SS3: 11:00, Sat
DiMarco, Silvia C.: MS21: 11:30, Sat
Ding, Zhengtao: CP12: 12:10, Fri | CP7: 5:10, Thu
Ding, Zhonghai: MS28: 5:00, Sat
Dobson, David C.: MS28: 4:30, Sat
Dontchev, Asen L.: MS10: 5:00, Fri | MS2: 10:30, Thu
Drai, Rémi: CP13: 11:30, Fri
Drew, Katherine: MS15: 10:30, Sat
Dullerud, Geir E.: CP4: 4:30, Thu
Duncan, Tyrone E.: MS14: 4:30, Fri
Dunn, Joseph C.: MS3: 12:00, Thu
Dupuis, Paul: MS30: 5:00, Sat | MS6: 12:00, Thu

E

Egartner, Wolfgang: MS21a: 11:00, Sat
Ekanayake, Mahes M.: CP4: 4:50, Thu
El-Zobaidi, Haitham: CP13: 10:50, Fri

F

Fabiano, Richard: MS26: 4:30, Sat
Falcone, Maurizio: MS30: 5:30, Sat
Fang, Chun-Hsiung: CP13: 11:50, Fri
Ferretti, Roberto: MS22: 4:30, Sat 15
Ferreyra, Guillermo: MS20: 11:30, Sat
Filar, Jerzy, A.: MS16: 12:00, Sat
Fister, K. Renee: MS13: 5:00, Fri
Florchinger, Patrick: CP8: 4:50, Thu
Flores-Tlacuahuac, Antonio: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Fontes, Fernando A.C.C.: CP14: 10:30, Fri
Frankowska, Helena: MS21: 12:00, Sat
Fridman, Leonid: MS16: 12:00, Sat

G

Gaitsgory, Vladimir: MS10: 6:00, Fri | MS23: 6:00, Sat
Galiev, Sh.I.: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Giacomini, Luisa: CP4: 5:30, Thu
Giesy, Daniel P.: CP10: 10:50, Fri
Gilliam, David S.: MS4: 10:30, Thu
Glass, K.: CP15: 11:50, Fri
Glavavski, Sonja: CP2: 5:10, Thu
Glowinski, Roland: IP7: 3:00, Fri
Goodhart, Melissa: SS1: 11:00, Thu
Gortcheva, Elena: CP5: 5:30, Thu
Gozzi, Fausto: MS22: 6:30, Sat
Grammel, Goetz: MS10: 5:00 Sat
Groselj, Irene G.: MS17: 11:00, Sat
Gugat, Martin: CP6: 4:50, Thu

H

Hager, William: MS9: 5:30, Fri / MS3: 10:30 & 11:30, Thursday
Hansen, Scott: MS27: 4:30, Sat
Hansson, Anders: CP13: 10:30, Fri
Hanzon, Bernard: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Haussmann, P. Collings and Ulrich: MS14: 6:00, Fri
He, Changzheng: Poster: 8:30, Fri
He, Jiwen: CP6: 4:30, Thu
Heinkenschloss, Matthias: MS2: 11:30, Thu
Herrera-Hernandez, Angel Nahum: MS5: 10:30, Thu
Hetti-Arachchige, Chandanie: CP7: 5:30, Thu
Hidaka, Kouich: CP12: 11:50, Fri
Hinze, Michael: MS26: 6:00, Sat
Hoffmann, Karl-Heinz: IP10: 2:00, Sat
Horn, Mary Ann: MS13: 5:30, Fri
Howlett, Phil G.: MS16: 11:30, Sat
Hulsing, Kevin: SS2: 6:00, Fri
Hwang, Chyi: CP10: 11:10, Fri | CP2: 5:50, Thu
Hwang, Jyh-Haur: Poster: 8:30, Fri

J

Jai, A. El: CP1: 6:10, Thu
Jannesari, Saeid: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Justen, Patrick: SS3: 11:30, Sat

K

Kassara, Khalid: CP1: 5:50, Thu
Kearsley, Anthony Jose: MS12: 6:00, Fri
Khapalov, Alexander Y.: MS11: 4:30, Fri
Kiessler, Peter C.: MS15: 11:30, Sat
King, Belinda B.: MS2: 11:00, Thu
Kogan, Mark M.: CP4: 6:10, Thu
Kokotovic, Petar V.: IP6: 9:00, Fri
Kolokolnikova, Galina: CP3: 6:10, Thu
Koslik, Birgit: MS29: 5:30, Sat
Kovalev, Alexander M.: CP14: 10:50, Fri | CP16: 11:30, Fri
Kumar, CR. Ashok: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Kushner, Harold J.: MS6: 11:00, Thu

L

Lauko, Istvan G.: MS4: 11:00, Thu
Lee, Ti-Chung: CP16: 11:10, Fri
Leibfritz, Friedemann: MS29: 4:30, Sat
Leonov, G. A.: MS10: 5:30, Sat
Letty, L. Le: CP2: 6:10, Thu
Leu, Jeng-Fan: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Leung, Anthony: MS7: 11:30, Thu
Liang, Min: SS3: 12:00, Sat
Liang, Yew-Wen: CP7: 6:10, Thu
Liaw, Der-Cherng: CP7: 5:50, Thu
Liberzon, Daniel: CP7: 4:50, Thu
Liu, Wenbin: CP6: 5:30, Thu
Liu, Zhuangyi: MS7: 10:30, Thu
Loncaric, Josip: MS19: 11:30, Sat
Loreti, Paola: MS11: 5:00, Fri | MS22: 5:00, Sat
Ly, Hung Van: MS4: 11:30, Thu

M

Mahmudov, Nazim I.: CP8: 5:30, Thu
Marchand, Richard: MS26: 5:30, Sat
Marszalek, Wieslaw: CP16: 10:50, Fri
Martinez-Garcia, Juan Carlos: MS5: 11:00, Thu
Matache, Mihaela Teodora: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Maurer, Helmut: MS24: 5:30, Sat | MS9: 5:00, Fri
Mavris, Dimitri: MS15: 11:00, Sat
McCarthy, C. Maeve: CP9: 11:50, Fri
McEneaney, William M.: MS30: 4:30, Sat | MS6: 10:30, Thu
Mendez, Miguel E. Vazquez: CP11: 11:50, Fri
Menon, Suresh: MS25: 4:30, Sat
Miller, Robert E.: MS17: 11:30, Sat
Mondie, Sabine: MS5: 11:30, Thu
Mordukhovich, Boris S.: CP1: 4:50, Thu
Morris, Kristen: CP11: 11:10, Fri
Mottelet, Stephane: MS27: 6:00, Sat
Murray, Richard M.: IP8: 8:00, Sat
Musante, Cynthia: SS3: 10:30, Sat

N

Neittaanmaki, Pekka: MS18: 11:30, Sat

O

Ochal, Anna: CP9: 11:10, Fri
Ohr, Jonas: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Ordys, Andrzej W.: CP3: 5:50, Thu
Osses, Axel: MS27: 5:00, Sat
Oxley, Mark E.: CP1: 5:30, Thu

P

CancelledPadilla, Carlos E.: CP15: 10:30, Fri
Pait, Felipe M: CP12: 11:10, Fri
Pantas, A. V.: CP2: 4:30, Thu
Papadakis, Ioannis N. M.: CP12: 10:50, Fri | Poster: 8:30, Fri
Pareigis, Stephan W. E.: CP10: 11:30, Fri
Pasik-Duncan, Bozenna: MS14: 5:00, Fri
Pavel, Nicholas: MS18: 12:00, Sat
Pinter, Gabriella:: MS17: 11:30, Sat
Potter, Laura: SS1: 11:30, Thu
Prodanovic, Vladimir V.: CP5: 5:10, Thu
Protopopescu, Vladimir: MS13: 6:30, Fri

Q

Qin, Bin: CP12: 11:30, Fri

R

Rajamani, Rajesh: CP11: 11:30, Fri
Reneke, James A.: MS15: 12:00, Sat
Retchkiman, Zvi: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Reuther, James: MS25: 5:00, Sat
Rockafellar, R. Tyrrell: MS20: 10:30, Sat | MS9: 6:00, Fri
Roesch, Arnd: MS21a: 11:00, Sat
Rosa, Ricardo M. S.: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Rozovski, Boris L.: MS6: 11:30, Thu
Rubio, Diana: MS4: 12:00, Thu
Russell, David: MS28: 5:30, Sat
Russell, David L.: MS11: 5:30, Fri

S

Sachs, Ekkehard W.: MS24: 6:00, Sat
Saito, T.: CP13: 11:10, Fri
Sampaio, Rubens: CP15: 11:10, Fri
Sastry, Shankar S.: IP9: 9:00, Sat
Savelyev, V.P.: CP4: 5:50, Thu
Schirmer, Sonja G.: CP6: 5:30, Thu
Schloeder, P.: MS8: 6:00, Fri
Schroeter, Jeff: SS2: 4:30, Fri
Schultz, Volker H.: MS21a: 11:30, Sat
Sheng, Rongqin: CP3: 4:50, Thu
Shim, Hyungbo: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Shim, Kyu-Hong: CP2: 4:50, Thu
Shubov, Victor I.: MS25: 6:00, Sat
Shue, Shyh-Pyng: CP2: 5:30, Thu
Sinestrari, Carlo: MS22: 5:30, Sat
Sklyar, Grigory M.: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Slavov, Iordan I.: MS10: 5:30, Fri
Smith, Ralph C.: MS17: 12:00, Sat
Sokolowski, Jan: MS18: 11:00, Sat
Somolinos, Alfredo: CP5: 5:50, Thu
Sritharan, S. S.: MS12: 4:30, Fri
Stanley, Lisa: SS2: 5:30, Fri
Steinbach, Marc C.: MS8: 5:30, Fri
Stewart, Dawn L.: SS2: 5:00, Fri
Stockbridge, Richard H.: CP11: 11:30, Fri
Stojanovic, Srdjan: MS26: 5:00, Sat
Strekalovsky, Alexander S.: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Struemper, Herbert K.: CP15: 10:50, Fri
Suarez, Rodolfo: CP7: 4:30, Thu
Sun, Min: Poster: 8:30, Fri
Sundar, P.: MS12: 5:30, Fri
Swiech, Andrzej: MS1: 12:00, Thu | MS22: 6:00, Sat

T

Tannenbaum, Allen: IP2: 9:00, Thu
Taylor, Stephen: CP9: 12:10, Fri
Teel, Andrew R.: SIAG/CST Prize: 2:00, Fri
Temam, Roger: MS2: 12:00, Thu
Tolstykh, Victor K.: CP3: 5:10, Thu
Topunov, Michael V.: CP14: 11:30, Fri
Tsui, Chia-Chi: CP7: 6:30, Thu
Tucsnak, Marius: MS11: 6:00, Fri | MS27: 5:30, Sat
Tutty, Owen R.: MS19: 11:00, Sat

U

Urquiza, Jose M.: CP1: 5:10, Thu

V

Veliov, Vladimir: MS23: 4:30, Sat
Volkwein, Stefan: MS29: 5:00, Sat | MS3: 11:00, Thu
von Stryk, Oskar: MS29: 6:00, Sat

W

Walker, Mike: MS12: 6:30, Fri
Wade, Gordon: MS21a: 10:30, Sat
Wang, Xiaochang Alex: CP4: 5:10, Thu
Ward, Amy L.: CP1: 4:30, Thu
Westman, John J.: CP8: 4:30, Thu | Poster: 8:30, Fri
Wolenski, Peter R.: MS20: 12:00, Sat

Y

Ye, Jane J.: MS21: 11:00, Sat
Yeung, Kai S.: CP16: 10:30, Fri

Z

Zhou, X. Y.: MS14: 5:30, Fri
Zhu, Jianxin: MS28: 6:00, Sat
Zhu, K. Y.: Poster: 8:30, Fri

CT98 Homepage | Program Updates| Registration | Hotel Information | Transportation | Program-at-a-Glance | Speaker Index


MMD, 5/5/98