This file includes a running list of any changes or cancellations made to this electronic program. Updates will be added as they become available.
Would you like to receive notification whenever this page is updated? You can register here.
Date | Session/Day/Time | Speaker | Update |
---|---|---|---|
7/10 | MS16/Tuesday, July 14/4:30 PM | Nora Hartsfield, Western Washington University | Cancelled |
CP2/Sunday, July 12/10:50 AM | Nodari Vakhania, Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Morelos, Mexico | Cancelled | |
7/8 | CP6/Monday, July 13/5:10 PM | Victor N. Kasyanov, Institute of Informatics Systems, Russia | Cancelled |
CP8/Tuesday, July 14/12:30 PM | Victor N. Kasyanov, Institute of Informatics Systems, Novosibirsk, Russia | Cancelled | |
CP14/Wednesday, July 15/4:10 PM | Deborah J. Bergstrand, Williams College | Speaker changed to Tristan Smith, Williams College | |
7/2 | CP10/Tuesday, July 14/4:30 PM | J. Urias, IICO--UASLP, San Luis Potosi, Mexico | Cancelled |
6/29 | MS4/Sunday, July 12/5:00 PM | Miklos Simonovits, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary | Cancelled |
6/22 | CP12/Wednesday, July 15/12:30 PM | V. Riznyk, Lviv Polytechnic State University, Ukraine | Added |
6/17 | CP14/Wednesday, July 15/5:30 PM | Kathie Cameron, Wilfrid Laurier University, Canada | Added |
MS19/Wednesday, July 15/11:00 AM | Jeff Shallit, University of Waterloo, Canada | Speaker changed to David Swart, University of Waterloo, Canada | |
6/15 | CP12/Wednesday, July 15/12:30 PM | Fedor V. Fomin, St.Petersburg State University, Russia | Cancelled |
5/29 | MS10/Monday, July 13/5:00 PM | Jarek Nabrzyski, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Centre, Poland | Added |
CP12/Wednesday, July 15/12:10 PM | Glenn H. Hurlbert, Arizona State University | Added | |
5/19 | CP8/Tuesday, July 14/11:10 AM | Kenneth J. Supowit, Ohio State University | Added from CP24 in AN program |
CP8/Tuesday, July 14/11:30 AM | Peter Dankelmann, University of Natal, South Africa | Added | |
MS20/Wednesday, July 15/4:30 PM | Robert Leese, Organizer | Title added | |
5/14 | CP2/Sunday, July 12/10:30 AM | Session talks reordered | |
CP4/Monday, July 13/12:10 PM | Pawel Hitczenko, North Carolina State University | Added | |
5/13 | MS20/Wednesday, July 15/4:30 PM | Jeannette Janssen, Acadia University, Canada | Replaced by Robert Leese, Organizer |
4/30 | CP2/Sunday, July 12/10:30 AM | Petra Schuurman, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands | Cancelled |
4/28 | CP11/Tuesday, July 14/4:30 PM | Robert Cowen, Queens College, City University of NewYork | Title changed |
4/13 | MS3/Sunday, July 12/3:30 PM | Bruce Reed, Université de Paris VI, France | Cancelled |
MS9/Monday, July 13/5:00 PM | Raphael Yuster, Tel Aviv University, Israel | Added | |
MS10/Monday, July 13/4:30 PM | Jeffrey B. Sidney, University of Ottawa, Canada | Title and co-authors added | |
CP2/Sunday, July 12/11:10 AM | Sarnath Ramnath, St. Cloud State University | Moved to CP8, 12:10 PM | |
CP2/Sunday, July 12/11:50 AM | Ortrud R. Oellermann, The University of Winnipeg, Canada | Added | |
CP3/Sunday, July 12/5:10 PM | Jessica M. Maia, Massachusetts Institute of Technology | Added | |
CP10/Tuesday, July 14/5:10 PM | Moon Duchin, Cornell University | Added | |
CP13/Wednesday, July 15/12:10 PM | Ayal Zaks, Tel Aviv University, Israel | Added |