MONDAY, JUNE 16
Nominating Committee - 12 noon-2:00 p.m. lunch - Kamouraski Room
Committee Members:
- Mac Hyman, Chair
- Iain Duff
- Max Gunzburger
- Bruce Hendrickson
- Tom Manteuffel
Program Committee - 12:00 noon - 2:00 p.m. lunch - Chambly Room
Committee Members:
- Barbara Keyfitz, Chair
- Robert Calderbank
- Raymond Chan
- Anne Greenbaum
- Heinz Engl
- Nick Higham
- Kirk Jordan
- David Levermore
- Juan Meza
- Kristin Moore
- David Terman
- Margaret Wright
TUESDAY, JUNE 17
Major Awards Committee - 7:00 a.m.-8:30 a.m. breakfast - Kamourski Room
Committee Members:
- Marty Golubitsky, Chair
- Paul Boggs
- Pam Cook
- Mac Hyman
- Bill Langford
- Tom Manteuffel
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18
Membership Committee - 7:00 a.m.-8:30 a.m. breakfast - Kamouraski
Room
Committee Members:
- Marty Golubitsky, Chair
- David Field
- Van Emden Henson
- Nick Higham
- Mac Hyman
- Chris Johnson
- Bob Kohn
- Tom Manteuffel
- Maeve McCarthy
- Joyce McLaughlin
- Juan Meza
- Bob Russell
- Kris Stewart
- Eitan Tadmor
- Paul Van Dooren
THURSDAY, JUNE 19
Web Committee - 12 noon-2:00 p.m. lunch - Chambly Room
Cancelled
Committee Members:
- Eric Grosse, Chair
- Tammy Kolda
- James Lambers
- Andy Lumsdaine
- Peter Turner
Education Committee - 12 noon-2:00 p.m. lunch - Kamouraski Room
Committee Members:
- Bill Briggs, Chair
- Loyce Adams
- Kelly Black
- Carlos Castillo-Chavez
- James Curry
- Robert Fennell
- Ben Fusaro
- Jurgen Gerlach
- Terry Herdman
- Subramaniya Hariharan
- Suzanne Lenhart
- Charles MacCluer
- Donald Miller
- Zuhair Nashed
- Linda Petzold
- David Ross
- Lee Seitelman
- Angela Shiflet
- Kris Stewart
- Peter Turner
SIAG Chairs - 12 noon-2:00 p.m. lunch - St. Charles Room
Members:
- Marty Golubitsky, Chair
- Steven Ashby
- H. T. Banks
- Rene Carmona
- Roy Choudhury
- Derek Corneil
- Clint Dawson
- Gerald Farin
- Nick Higham
- Barbara Keyfitz
- Dan Lozier
- David McLaughlin
- Lee Segel
- Henry Wolkowicz
Council - 4:00 p.m.-midnight (including dinner at 6:30 p.m.) - St.
Francois Room
Council Members:
- Paul Boggs
- Bill Briggs
- Carlos Castillo-Chavez
- Lori Freitag Diachin
- Lisa Fauci
- Marty Golubitsky
- Anne Greenbaum
- Sam Gubins
- Max Gunzburger
- Mac Hyman
- Kirk Jordan
- Tim Kelley
- David Keyes
- Barbara Keyfitz
- Greg Kriegsmann
- Randy LeVeque
- John Lewis
- Tom Manteuffel
- Jamie Sethian
- Bill Symes
- Henk van der Vorst
- Andy Wathen
FRIDAY, JUNE 20
Committee on Committees and Appointments - 7:00 a.m.-8:30 a.m. breakfast
- Kamouraski Room
Committee Members:
- Paul Boggs, Chair
- James Alexander
- Mac Hyman
- Tom Manteuffel
- Padma Raghavan
- Al Thaler
- Hank Warchall
- Margaret Wright
Compensation Committee - 8:30 a.m.-11:00 a.m. breakfast - Chambly
Room
Committee Members:
- Sam Gubins, Chair
- Jim Crowley
- Eric Grosse
- Max Gunzburger
- Joyce McLaughlin
- Cleve Moler
- Susan Palantino
Systems Oversight Committee- 11:00 a.m.- Kamouraski Room
Committee Members:
- Sam Gubins, Chair
- Jim Crowley
- Jim Goldman
- Eric Grosse
- Mac Hyman
- Jim McKenna
- Cleve Moler
- Susan Palantino
Systems Oversight Committee and Financial Management Committee Luncheon
12:00 noon - 1:00 p.m. - St. Charles Room
Financial Management Committee - 1:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. - Kamourski Room
Committee Members:
- Sam Gubins, Chair
- Peter Castro
- Margaret Cheney
- Jim Crowley
- Max Gunzburger
- John Hopcroft
- Michael Overton
- Shmuel Winograd
- Susan Palantino
Board of Trustees, Executive Session - 4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (followed
by dinner) - Duluth Room
Board Members:
- Max Gunzburger, Chair
- Tony Chan
- Margaret Cheney
- Iain Duff
- Eric Grosse
- Sam Gubins
- Mac Hyman
- Joyce McLaughlin
- Cleve Moler
- Michael Overton
- Anna Tsao
- Paul Van Dooren
- Margaret Wright
SATURDAY, JUNE 21
Board of Trustees, Regular Session - 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. (including
lunch at noon) - Joliette Room
Board Members:
- Max Gunzburger, Chair
- Tony Chan
- Margaret Cheney
- Iain Duff
- Eric Grosse
- Sam Gubins
- Mac Hyman
- Joyce McLaughlin
- Cleve Moler
- Michael Overton
- Anna Tsao
- Paul Van Dooren
- Margaret Wright
Invited Guests:
- Paul Boggs
- Bill Briggs
- Marty Golubitsky
- Kirk Jordan
- Tim Kelley
- Barbara Keyfitz
- Greg Kriegsmann
- Tom Manteuffel
- Jamie Sethian
Created 8/20/02
Edited 4/16/03