Accepted Papers

Visualizer: Accepted Papers

Paper titles and author information appears as submitted.

Paper title and author changes will not be made to this page. The online program will reflect the most up-to-date presentation details, and is scheduled for posting in February.

Autonomous Deep Learning: Continual Learning Approach for Dynamic Environments
Andri Ashfahani (NTU); Mahardhika Pratama (Nanyang Technology University) 

Reading Customer Reviews to Answer Product-related Questions
Miao Fan (BAIDU RESEARCH); Chao Feng (BAIDU RESEARCH); Mingming Sun (Baidu Research); Ping Li (Baidu Research); Haifeng Wang (Baidu)

Identifying When Effect Restoration Will Improve Estimates of Causal Effect
Huseyin Oktay (UMass); Akanksha Atrey (University of Massachusetts Amherst); David Jensen (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

Multi-Dimensional, Multilayer, Nonlinear and Dynamic HITS
Francesco Tudisco (University of Strathclyde); Francesca Arrigo (University of Strathclyde)

Deep Program Reidentification: A Graph Neural Network Solution
Shen Wang (UIC); Zhengzhang Chen (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Ding Li (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Lv-An Tang (NEC Labs America); Jingchao Ni (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Zhichun Li (NEC Labs); Junghwan Rhee (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Haifeng Chen (NEC Labs); Philip S Yu (UIC)

A Novel Regularizer for Temporally Stable Learning with an Application to Twitter Topic Classification
Yakun Wang (Beijing Univerisity of Posts and Telecommunications); Ga Wu (University of Toronto); Mohamed Reda Bouadjenek (University of Toronto); Scott Sanner (University of Toronto); Sen Su (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications); Zhongbao Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

Forest Packing: Fast Parallel, Decision Forests
James D Browne (Johns Hopkins University) 

An Interpretable Fast Model for Predicting The Risk of Heart Failure
Xianli Zhang (Xi'an Jiaotong University); Buyue Qian (Xi'an Jiaotong University); Jishang Wei (HP Labs, 1501 Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA); Xiaoyu Li (Xi'an Jiaotong University); Yingqian Zheng (Xi'an Jiaotong University); Qinghua Zheng (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, Xi'an Jiaotong University)

Collaborative Filtering with Noisy Ratings
Dongsheng Li (IBM Research - China); Chao Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Zhilin Gong (Fudan University); Tun Lu (Fudan University); Stephen Chu (IBM Research - China); Ning Gu (Fudan University)

Hierarchical Attention Networks for Cyberbullying Detection on the Instagram Social Network
Lu Cheng (Arizona State University); Ruocheng Guo (Arizona State University); Yasin N. Silva (Arizona State, USA); Deborah Hall (Arizona State University); Huan Liu (Arizona State University)

Incremental Multi-view Support Vector Machine
Peng Zhou (Anhui University); Yi-Dong Shen (institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Liang Du (Shanxi University); Fan Ye (Anhui University)

Spatial Variational Auto-Encoding via Matrix-Variate Normal Distributions
Zhengyang Wang (Texas A&M University); Hao Yuan (Washington State University); Shuiwang Ji (Texas A&M University) 

L0--Regularized Sparsity for Probabilistic Mixture Models
Dzung Phan (IBM Research, T. J. Watson Research Center); Tsuyoshi Ide (IBM Research, T. J. Watson Research Center)

SPMM: A Soft Piecewise Mapping Model for Bilingual Lexicon Induction
Yan Fan (East China Normal University); Chengyu Wang (East China Normal University); Boxing Chen (Alibaba); Zhongkai Hu (Alibaba); Xiaofeng He (East China Normal University)

Multi-Stage Variational Auto-Encoders for Coarse-to-Fine Image Generation
Lei Cai (Washington State University); Hongyang Gao (Texas A&M University); Shuiwang Ji (Texas A&M University) 

Relationship Profiling over Social Networks: Reverse Smoothness from Similarity to Closeness
Carl Yang (University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign); Kevin Chang (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Path-based Attribute-aware Representation Learning for Relation Prediction
Ying Shen (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School); Desi Wen (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School); Yaliang Li (Tencent Medical AI Lab); Nan Du (Tencent Medical AI Lab); Min Yang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

DSL: Discriminative Subgraph Learning via Sparse Self-Representation
Lin Zhang (University at Albany -- State Univ. of NY); Petko Bogdanov (University at Albany -- State Univ. of NY)

Feature selection as Monte-Carlo Search in Growing Single Rooted Directed Acyclic Graph by Best Leaf Identification
Aurelien PELISSIER (ENS Paris Saclay); Atsuyoshi Nakamura (Hokkaido University); Koji Tabata (Hokkaido University)

EstImAgg: A Learning Framework for Groupwise Aggregated Data
Avradeep Bhowmik (University of Texas at Austin); Minmin Chen (Google); Zhengming Xing (Criteo); Suju Rajan (Criteo)

Accelerated Experimental Design for Pairwise Comparisons
Yuan Guo (Northeastern University); Jennifer Dy (Northeastern); Deniz Erdogmus (Northeastern University); Jayashree Kalpathy-Cramer (MGH/Harvard Medical School); Susan Ostmo (Oregon Health & Science University); J. Peter Campbell (Oregon Health & Science University); Michael F. Chiang (Oregon Health & Science University); Stratis Ioannidis (Northeastern University)

Deep Anomaly Detection on Attributed Networks
Kaize Ding (ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY); Jundong Li (Arizona State University); Rohit Bhanushali (ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY); Huan Liu (Arizona State University)

NN-scan: A Nondeterministic Normalization based Scan Statistic towards Robust
Hotspot Detection Yiqun Xie (University of Minnesota); Shashi Shekhar (University of Minnesota)

Optimally rotated coordinate systems for adaptive least-squares regression on sparse grids
Bastian Bohn (Institute for Numerical Simulation, University of Bonn); Michael Griebel (Institute for Numerical Simulation, University of Bonn); Jens Oettershagen (Institute for Numerical Simulation, University of Bonn)

Positive-Unlabeled Classification under Class Prior Shift and Asymmetric Error
Nontawat Charoenphakdee (The University of Tokyo); Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/The University of Tokyo)

Boolean matrix factorization meets consecutive ones property
Nikolaj Tatti (Helsinki University); Pauli Miettinen (University of Eastern Finland) 

Fast Training for Large-Scale One-versus-All Linear Classifiers using Tree-Structured Initialization
Huang Fang (University of British Columbia); Minhao Cheng (UCLA); Cho-Jui Hsieh (UCLA, Google Research); Michael P Friedlander (University of British Columbia)

Dissecting the Learning Curve of of Taxi Drivers: A Data-Driven Approach
Menghai Pan (worcester polytechnic institute); Yanhua Li ("Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA"); Xun Zhou (University of Iowa); Zhenming LIU (College of William & Mary); Rui Song (); Hui Lu (Guangzhou University); Jun Luo (Machine Intelligence Lab, Lenovo Group Limited)

Incomplete Conditional Density Estimation for Fast Materials Discovery
Phuoc Nguyen (Deakin University); Sunil Gupta (Deakin University, Australia); Truyen Tran (Deakin University); Santu Rana (Deakin University, Australia); Svetha Venkatesh (Deakin University)

Elastic bands across the path: A new framework and method to lower bound DTW
Chang Wei Tan (Monash University); Francois Petitjean (Monash University); Geoff Webb (Monash)

Bus Travel Speed Prediction using Attention Network of Heterogeneous Correlation Features
Yidan Sun (Nanyang Technological University); Guiyuan Jiang (Nanyang Technological University); Siew-Kei Lam (Nanyang Technological University); Shicheng Chen (Nanyang Technological University); Peilan He (Nanyang Technological University)

MM-Pred: A Deep Predictive Model for Multi-attribute Event Sequence
Li Lin (Tsinghua University); Lijie Wen (Tsinghua University); Jianmin Wang ("Tsinghua University, China")

Decision List Optimization based on Continuous Relaxation
Yuzuru Okajima (NEC); Kunihiko Sadamasa (NEC)

Discovering Multiple Co-Clusterings in Subspaces
Shixing Yao (Southwest University); Guoxian Yu (Southwest University, China); Jun Wang (Southwest University); xing wang (Southwest University); Carlotta Domeniconi (George Mason University); Maozu Guo (Beijing University of Civil Engineering and Architecture)

Recommendations for optimizing the collective user experience
Behzad Golshan (Recruit Institute of Technology); Evimaria Terzi (Boston University); Panayiotis Tsaparas (University of Ioannina, Greece)

A Bayesian Approach for Accurate Classification-Based Aggregates
Quinten A Meertens (University of Amsterdam); Cees Diks (University of Amsterdam); Jaap van den Herik (Leiden University); Frank Takes (Leiden University)

LSCP: Locally Selective Combination in Parallel Outlier Ensembles
Yue Zhao (University of Toronto); Maciej Hryniewicki (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP); Zain Nasrullah (University of Toronto); Zheng Li (Northeastern University)

Mining Rules Incrementally over Large Knowledge Bases
Xiaofeng Zhou (University of Florida); Ali Sadeghian (University of Florida); Daisy Zhe Wang (Univeresity of Florida)

Find the dimension that counts: Fast dimension estimation and Krylov PCA
Shashanka Ubaru (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center); Abd-Krim Seghouane (University of Mebourne); Yousef Saad (University of Minnesota)

ABACUS: Unsupervised Multivariate Change Detection via Bayesian Source Separation
Wenyu Zhang (Cornell University); Daniel Gilbert (Cornell University); David Matteson (Cornell University)

Coupled Clustering of Time-Series and Networks
Yike Liu (University of Michigan); Linhong Zhu (Information Sciences Institute); Pedro Szekely (USC/ISI); Aram Galstyan (USC Information Sciences Institute); Jieping Ye (Didi Chuxing & University of Michigan); Danai Koutra (U Michigan)

CP Tensor Decomposition with Cannot-Link Intermode Constraints
Jette Henderson (Univ Texas); Bradley Malin (Vanderbilt University); Joshua Denny (Vanderbilt); Abel Kho (Vanderbilt University); Jimeng Sun (CS); Joydeep Ghosh (UT Austin); Joyce Ho (Emory University)

Temporal Graph Regression via Structure-Aware Intrinsic Representation Learning
Chao Han (Temple University); Xi Hang Cao (Temple University); marija stanojevic (Temple University); Mohamed Ghalwash (IBM Research); Zoran Obradovic (Temple University)

Deep Multi-view Information Bottleneck
Qi Wang (Michigan State University); Qixing Luo (Michigan State University); Claire Boudreau (Michigan State University); Pang-Ning Tan (MSU); Jiayu Zhou (Michigan State University)

AMAS: Attention Model for Attributed Sequence Classification
Zhongfang Zhuang (Worcester Polytechnic Institute); Xiangnan Kong (Worcestor Polytechnic Institute); Elke Rundensteiner (WPI)

Robust Factorization Machine: A Doubly Capped Norms Minimization
Chenghao Liu (Singapore Management University); Teng Zhang (Zhejiang University); Jundong Li (Arizona State University); Jianwen Yin (Zhejiang University); Peilin Zhao (Tencent AI Lab); Jianling Sun (Zhejiang University); Steven Hoi (SMU)

Doubly Robust Prediction and Evaluation Methods Improve Uplift Modeling for Observational Data
Yuta Saito (So-net Media Networks Corp.; Department of Industrial Engineering and Economics, Tokyo Institute of Technology.); Hayato Sakata (So-net Media Networks Corp.); Kazuhide Nakata (Department of Industrial Engineering and Economics, Tokyo Institute of Technology.)

Predicting Multiple Demographic Attributes with Task Specific Embedding Transformation and Attention Network
RAE HYUN KIM (KOREA UNIVERSITY); Hyunjae Kim (DMIS); Janghyuk Lee (Korea University); Jaewoo Kang (Korea University) 

A Fast Algorithm for Combinatorial Hotspot Mining Based on Spatial Scan Statistic
Shin-ichi Minato (Kyoto University); Jun Kawahara (NAIST); Fumio Ishioka (Okayama University); Masahiro Mizuta (Hokkaido University); Koji Kurihara (Okayama University)

Relative distance comparisons with confidence judgements
Antti Ukkonen (University of Helsinki); Stefan Mojsilovic (University of Helsinki)

Aspect-Based Sentiment Analysis with Minimal Guidance
Honglei Zhuang (University of Illinois); Tim Hanratty (US Army Research Lab); Jiawei Han (UIUC)

Query-aware Robust Bayesian Committee Machine for scalable Gaussian Process Regression
Jiayuan He (University of Melbourne, Australia); Jianzhong Qi (The University of Melbourne); Kotagiri Ramamohanarao (The University of Melbourne)

Towards Identifying Causal Relation Between Instances and Labels
Tian-Zuo Wang (Nanjing University); Sheng-Jun Huang (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics); Zhi-Hua Zhou (Nanjing University)

Constraint Programming for Association Rules
Mohamed-Bachir BELAID (LIRMM); Christian BESSIERE (LIRMM); Nadjib LAZAAR (LIRMM)

Intrinsic Dimensionality Estimation within Tight Localities
Laurent Amsaleg (CNRS-IRISA); Oussama Chelly (Microsoft Inc.); Michael E. Houle (NII); Ken-ichi Kawarabayashi (National Institute of Informatics); Milos Radovanovic (U. Novi Sad); Weeris Treeratanajaru (Chulalongkorn University)

Efficient Summarizing of Evolving Events from Twitter Streams
Thi-Huyen Nguyen (L3S Research Center); Tuan-Anh Hoang (L3S Research Center, Leibniz University of Hanover); Wolfgang Nejdl (L3S Research Center)

A Full Probabilistic Model for Yes/No Type Crowdsourcing in Multi-Class Classification
Belen C Saldias-Fuentes (UC); Pavlos Protopapas (IACS Harvard University); Karim Pichara (UC)

Discovering and Controlling for Latent Confounds in Text Classification Using Adversarial Domain Adaptation
Virgile Landeiro (Illinois Institute of Technology); Tuan Tran (Illinois Institute of Technology); Aron Culotta ()

Calibrating Probability Estimation Trees using Venn-Abers Predictors
Ulf Johansson (Jönköping University); Tuwe Löfström (Jönköping University); Henrik Bostrom (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Deep Transfer Reinforcement Learning for Text Summarization
Yaser Keneshloo (Virginia Tech); Naren Ramakrishnan (Virginia Tech); Chandan K Reddy (Virginia Tech)

Flow-Based Local Graph Clustering with Better Seed Set Inclusion
Nate M Veldt (Purdue University); David Gleich (Purdue University); Christine Klymko (LLNL)

Learning Diverse Gaussian Graphical Models and Interpreting Edges
Roozbeh Yousefzadeh (University of Maryland); Diane Oyen (LANL); Nina Lanza (LANL)

Augmented Multi-Task Learning by Optimal Transport
Boyang Liu (Michigan State University); Pang-Ning Tan (MSU); Jiayu  Zhou (Michigan State University)

Edge Replacement Grammars : A Formal Language Approach for Generating Graphs
Revanth  Reddy Gangireddy (Indian Institute of Technology, Madras); Sarath Chandar (University of Montreal); Balaraman Ravindran (Indian Institute of Technology, Madras)

TMSA: A Mutual Learning Model for Topic Discovery and Word Embedding
Dingcheng Li (Baidu Research); Jingyuan Zhang (Baidu Research); Ping Li (Baidu Research) 

Deep Multimodality Model for Multi-task Multi-view Learning
Lecheng Zheng (Arizona State University); Yu Cheng (Microsoft AI & Research); Jingrui He (Arizona State University)

Learning On-the-Job to Re-rank Anomalies from Top-1 Feedback
Hemank Lamba (Carnegie Mellon University); Leman Akoglu (CMU)

Region-Based Active Learning with Hierarchical and Adaptive Region Construction
Zhipeng Luo (University of Pittsburgh); Milos Hauskrecht (University of Pittsburgh)

DTEC: Distance Transformation Based Early Time Series Classification
Liuyi Yao (SUNY Buffalo, USA); Yaliang Li (Tencent Medical AI Lab); Yezheng Li (University of Pennsylvania); Hengtong Zhang (SUNY Buffalo); Mengdi Huai (State University of New York at Buffalo); Jing Gao (University at Buffalo); Aidong Zhang (SUNY Buffalo)

Joint Post and Link-level Influence Modeling on Social Media
Liangzhe Chen (Virginia Tech); B. Aditya Prakash (Virginia Tech) 

Mining Maximal Induced Bicliques using Odd Cycle Transversals
Drew van der Poel (NCSU); Blair Sullivan (NCSU); Kyle Kloster (NCSU)

Sparse Spherical PCA with Provable Global Convergence
Kai Liu (Colorado School of Mines); Qiuwei Li (Colorado school of mines); Hua Wang (Colorado School of Mines); Gongguo Tang (Colorado School of Mines)

Semantics-Aware Hidden Markov Model for Human Mobility
Hongzhi Shi (Tsinghua University); Hancheng Cao (Tsinghua University); Xiangxin Zhou (Tsinghua University); Yong Li (Tsinghua University); Chao Zhang (University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign); Vassilis Kostakos (The University of Melbourne); Funing Sun (Tencent Inc.); Fanchao Meng (Tencent Inc. )

Physics Guided RNNs for Modeling Dynamical Systems: A Case Study in Simulating Lake Temperature Profiles
Xiaowei Jia (University of Minnesota); Jared Willard (University of Minnesota); Anuj Karpatne (Virginia Tech ); Jordan Read (United States Geological Survey); Jacob Zwart (U.S. geological survey); Michael Steinbach (University of Minnesota); Vipin Kumar (University of Minnesota)

Classifying Heterogeneous Sequential Data by Cyclic Domain Adaptation: An Application in Land Cover Detection
Xiaowei Jia (University of Minnesota); Guruprasad Nayak (University of Minnesota); Ankush Khandelwal (University of Minnesota); Anuj Karpatne (Virginia Tech); Vipin Kumar (University of Minnesota)

Spatial Context-Aware Networks for Mining Temporal Discriminative Period in Land Cover Detection
Xiaowei Jia (University of Minnesota); Sheng Li (University of Georgia); Ankush Khandelwal (University of Minnesota); Guruprasad Nayak (University of Minnesota); Anuj Karpatne (Virginia Tech); Vipin Kumar (University of Minnesota)

A Deep Spatio-Temporal Fuzzy Neural Network for Passenger Demand Prediction
Xiaoyuan Liang (New Jersey Institute of Technology); Martin Renqiang Min (NEC Labs America  Princeton); Guiling  Wang (New Jersey Institute of Technology); Yi Qi (Texas Southern University); Zhu Han (University of Houston)

Deep Skip-Gram Networks for Text Classification
Chaochun Liu (JD Finance AI Lab); Yaliang Li (Tencent Medical AI Lab); Ping Li (Baidu Research); Hongliang Fei (Baidu Big Data Lab)

We Are Not Your Real Parents -- Telling Apart Causal from Confounded
David Kaltenpoth (Max Planck Institute for Informatics); Jilles Vreeken (CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security)

Branch and Border: Partition-Based Change Detection in Multivariate Time Series
Bryan Hooi (Carnegie Mellon University); Christos Faloutsos (CMU, Pittsburgh)

SMF: Drift Aware Matrix Factorization with Seasonal Patterns
Bryan Hooi (Carnegie Mellon University); Kijung Shin (Carnegie Mellon University); Shenghua Liu (Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, China); Christos Faloutsos (CMU, Pittsburgh)

Auto-Summarization: A Step Towards Unsupervised Learning Of a Submodular Mixture
Chandrashekhar Lavania (University Of Washington); Jeff Bilmes (UW)

Linear Time Motif Discovery in Time Series
Xiaosheng Li (George Mason University); Jessica Lin (George Mason University)

GeoAttn: Fine-Grained Localization of Social Sensing Messages via Attentional Memory Network
Sha Li (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign); Chao Zhang (University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign); Dongming Lei (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign); Ji Li (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign); Jiawei Han (UIUC)

Leveraging Subsequence-orders for Univariate and Multivariate Time-series Classification
Shoumik Roychoudhury (Temple University); Fang Zhou (Temple University); Zoran Obradovic (Temple University)

Deep Co-Clustering
Dongkuan Xu (The Pennsylvania State University); Wei Cheng (NEC Laboratories America); Bo Zong (NEC Labs); Jingchao Ni (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Dongjin Song (NEC Labs America); Wenchao Yu (UCLA); Yuncong Chen (NEC Laboratories America, Inc.); Haifeng Chen (NEC Labs); Xiang Zhang (The Pennsylvania State University)

Fast Unsupervised Location Category Inference from Highly Inaccurate Mobility Data
Jinfeng Yi (JD Research); Qi Lei (UT Austin); Wesley Gifford (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center); Ji Liu (University of Rochester); Bowen Zhou (IBM Watson)

Fairness in representation: Quantifying stereotyping as a representational harm
Mohsen Abbasi (University of Utah); Sorelle Friedler (Haverford College); Carlos Scheidegger (University of Arizona); Suresh Venkatasubramanian (University of Utah, USA)

GPU Accelerated Sub-Sampled Newton’s Method for Convex Classification Problems
Sudhir Kylasa (Purdue University); Fred Roosta (University of Queensland); Michael Mahoney ("University of California, Berkeley"); Ananth Grama (Purdue University)

Multi-dimensional Graph Convolutional Networks
Yao Ma (Michigan State University); Suhang Wang (Arizona State University); Charu Aggarwal (IBM); Dawei Yin (JD.com); Jiliang Tang (Michigan State University)


Doctoral Forum Posters

Anomaly Detection on Attributed Networks
Kaize Ding

Balanced rate and spiking model for oculomotor integrator
Stella Chuyue Dong

CONGESTION EVOLUTION ANALYSIS FOR REAL.TIME CITYWIDE TRAFFIC PREDICTION
Yidan Sun

Constraint Programming for Data Mining
Mohamed-Bachir BELAID

Cost-efficient learning and its practical applications
Huaxiu Yao

Deep Generative Models for Image and Text Analysis
Lei Cai

Deep learning with time series modeling
Boyang Liu

Deep models for heterogenous Learning
Lecheng Zheng

Defense Deep Neural Networks Against Adversarial Examples
Han Xu

Effective Labeled Data Generation via Generative Adversarial Learning
Wentao Wang

Experimental Design for Pairwise Comparisons
Yuan Guo

Fuzziness-based Interactive Spatial Spectral Classification of Hyperspectral Images
Muhammad Ahmad

Graph Neural Networks: Theory and Applications
Yao Ma

Graph Representation Learning with Deep Recurrent Models
Aynaz Taheri

Improving User Experiences in Modern News Agencies
Yaser Keneshloo

Learning Classification Models from Group-Based Feedback
Zhipeng Luo

Learning network generating models using deep-learning
Aditya Kiran Gundaboina Harish

Learning Predicitve Models with Weakly Labeled Training Data
Guruprasad Nayak

Learning with Attributed Networks: Algorithms and Applications
Jundong Li

Multimodal Learning and the Applications
Qi Wang

Multi-Network Graph Mining Using Network Embedding
Mark Heimann

Network Analysis with Negative Links
Tyler Derr

New segmentation method and its application to melanoma diagnosis
Hyunju Lee

Novel Active Learning based approaches for Utility Maximization using Exploration-Exploitation
Dina Ahmed Mohamed Elreedy

Optimization and Learning for Propagation Oriented Network Mining
Bijaya Adhikari

Population level behavior analysis
Beiyu Lin

Robust Domain Invariant Representation Learning for Imbalanced Text Classification via Covariate Balancing
Lu

Spatial Data Science for Smart Cities and Communities
Yiqun Xie

Techniques and Applications of Mining Time Series Data
Jatin Bedi

The Closest Pair Problem and Its Variants
Xingyu Cai

Time series classification at scale
Chang Wei Tan